FPL CHECKERCheck my team

Most owned FPL players for Gameweek 7

The players most managers own, the so-called template, next to how FPL Checker rates them for the coming gameweeks.

Check my team

The most owned players

Most selected players
PlayerClubOwnedNext 5Rank
HaalandMCI75.5%36.79
João PedroCHE70.3%30.318
CalafioriARS52.5%28.031
RogersCHE45.4%29.022
RayaARS43.7%18.094
GroßBHA40.3%48.11
De CuyperBHA36.3%46.82
B.FernandesMUN33.8%18.990
CherkiMCI32.8%42.84
GvardiolMCI28.3%24.443
SzoboszlaiLIV27%10.3182
PalmerCHE25.4%28.228
Calvert-LewinLEE22.6%16.3113
VerbruggenBHA22%32.814
GabrielARS21.7%15.0126
HallNEW20.6%31.217
MbeumoMUN19.8%26.735
ØdegaardARS19.6%16.4109
TarkowskiEVE18.4%38.86
GuéhiMCI17.9%28.129
WissaNEW17.6%9.8186
KonsaARS17.3%14.0138
DubravkaTOT16.8%0.5403
SakaARS16.7%21.568
VirgilLIV15.7%20.677
KinskyTOT15.7%15.2122
SchadeBRE14.8%21.075
Gibbs-WhiteNFO14.5%19.089
SemenyoMCI13.9%42.83
AjayiHUL13.7%11.7160

Rank is where the player comes among all players for predicted points over the next 5 gameweeks.

Popular, but predicted to disappoint

Widely owned, outside the top 60 for predicted points
PlayerClubPriceNext GWNext 5
RayaARS£6.1m3.918.0
B.FernandesMUN£11.9m3.818.9
SzoboszlaiLIV£6.9m2.110.3
Calvert-LewinLEE£6.0m3.316.3
GabrielARS£7.9m3.315.0
ØdegaardARS£6.8m3.616.4
WissaNEW£6.3m2.29.8
KonsaARS£4.6m3.114.0

More

Questions

Who is the most owned player in FPL?

Haaland (75.5%), João Pedro (70.3%), Calafiori (52.5%).

Should I own the template players?

Owning the most popular players protects your rank, because when they score everyone gains. Differentials are how you climb past people.